Election Results Last Updated: 5/24/2018 10:51 am
Click refresh on your browser for the latest information.

NAME VOTES Pct.  


Arkansas Governor (R)   2743 of 2749 Precincts Reporting
Asa Hutchinson 145,251 70% W
Jan Morgan 63,009 30%  


Arkansas Governor (D)   2743 of 2749 Precincts Reporting
Jared Henderson 68,340 63% W
Leticia Sanders 39,382 37%  


AR Secretary of State (R)   2743 of 2749 Precincts Reporting
John Thurston 101,377 52% W
Trevor Drown 91,964 48%  


AR State Senate - Dist. 24 (D)   50 of 50 Precincts Reporting
Keith Ingram 3,370 73% W
Dorothy Cooper 1,255 27%  


AR State House - Dist. 48 (D)   30 of 30 Precincts Reporting
Reginald Murdock 2,365 58% W
Nancy Blount 1,679 42%  


AR Supreme Court - Position 3   2743 of 2749 Precincts Reporting
Courtney Goodson 116,272 37%  
David Sterling 105,341 34%  
Kenneth Hixson 89,637 29%  


AR Prosecuting Attorney - Dist. 1   79 of 79 Precincts Reporting
Todd Murray 7,005 63% W
James Valley 4,120 37%  


Crittenden Co. Treasurer (D)   24 of 24 Precincts Reporting
Matt Thompson 1,101 58% W
Lavonda Taylor 783 42%  


Crittenden Co. Justice of the Peace - Dist 7. (D)   6 of 6 Precincts Reporting
Ronnie Marconi 123 73% W
Kyle Watkins 46 27%  


Crittenden Co. Justice of the Peace - Dist. 12 (D)   3 of 3 Precincts Reporting
Cynthia Lucas 118 57% W
Sherry Holliman 90 43%  


Cross Co. Sheriff (R)   21 of 21 Precincts Reporting
David West 1,433 84% W
Dale Arnold 275 16%  


Lee Co. Sheriff (D)   9 of 9 Precincts Reporting
Ocie Banks 1,406 64% W
James Guynes 784 36%  


Lee Co. Clerk (D)   9 of 9 Precincts Reporting
Pam Webb 997 46%  
Lynsey Russell 746 34%  
Tiffany Davis 424 20%  


Lee Co. Circuit Clerk (D)   9 of 9 Precincts Reporting
Diane Bowman 1,255 58% W
Mary Ann Wilkinson 893 42%  


Lee Co. Justice of the Peace - Dist. 1 (D)   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
JN Bickerstaff 212 79% W
Lonibeth Schwede Vondran 57 21%  


Lee Co. Justice of the Peace - Dist. 2 (D)   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Matt Oxner 167 57% W
Victoria Perry 71 24%  
Junious Pruett 56 19%  


Lee Co. Constable - Dist. 1 (D)   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
James Stacks 167 62% W
J Harvey Shaw 67 25%  
Patrick Fowler 34 13%  


Lee Co. Constable - Dist. 2 (D)   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Charlie Thompson 168 62% W
Kyle Morris 101 38%  


Mississippi Co. Judge (R)   20 of 20 Precincts Reporting
John Nelson 2,211 65% W
Ken Kennemore 1,206 35%  


Mississippi Co. Sheriff (R)   20 of 20 Precincts Reporting
Bobby Ephlin 1,662 52% W
Scott Adams 1,512 48%  


Mississippi Co. Justice of the Peace - Dist. 1 (R)   3 of 3 Precincts Reporting
Fred Fleeman 248 65% W
Aaron Fleeman 136 35%  


Mississippi Co. Justice of the Peace - Dist. 5 (R)   3 of 3 Precincts Reporting
Molly Jackson 302 65% W
Barry Ball 163 35%  


Mississippi Co. Justice of the Peace - Dist. 7 (D)   5 of 5 Precincts Reporting
Joann Henton 92 63% W
Joe Lewis 53 37%  


Mississippi Co. Justice of the Peace -Dist. 10 (R)   3 of 3 Precincts Reporting
Betty Hepler 365 81% W
Nathan Dunman 84 19%  


Mississippi Co. Chickasawba Constable (D)   4 of 4 Precincts Reporting
Randy Moody 278 54% W
Tyrone Futrell Sr 233 46%  


Phillips Co. Sheriff (D)   0 of 17 Precincts Reporting
Vincent Bell 0 0%  
Neal Byrd 0 0%  


Phillips Co. Assessor (D)   0 of 17 Precincts Reporting
Jackie Sanders 0 0%  
Jerome Turner 0 0%  


Phillips Co. Spring Creek Constable (D)   0 of 2 Precincts Reporting
Lewis Hall 0 0%  
Jimmy Jones 0 0%  


Poinsett Co. Judge (R)   9 of 9 Precincts Reporting
Bob Cantrell 930 57% W
Mark Weston 699 43%  


Poinsett Co. Justice of the Peace - Dist. 11 (R)   3 of 3 Precincts Reporting
Harold Blackwood 105 54% W
Michael Ferguson 90 46%  


Poinsett Co. Willis Constable (R)   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Jay Woods 250 59% W
Wayne Hogan 173 41%  


St. Francis Co. Sheriff (D)   15 of 15 Precincts Reporting
Robert May 1,297 54% W
William Sparkmon 1,112 46%  


St. Francis Co. Garland Constable (D)   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Vester Steele 107 52% W
Joey Askue 99 48%